Collection All Items Renovation of Hong Kong Coliseum
  • Large-scale scaffolding works in Hong Kong Coliseum 7
    The photo shows the ceiling scaffold construction in the Hong Kong Coliesum for a renovation project from 2006 to 2009. It was started by The Architectural Services Department (ArchSD), intending to upgrade the Hong Kong Coliseum to reach the latest standards of holding large-scale events or athletic competitions.
  • Large-scale scaffolding works in Hong Kong Coliseum 1
    The photo shows the ceiling scaffold in Hong Kong Coliesum with the lights on in a renovation project from 2006 to 2009 for the Hong Kong Coliseum. It was started by The Architectural Services Department (ArchSD), intending to upgrade the Hong Kong Coliseum to reach the latest standards of holding large-scale events or athletic competitions.
  • Large-scale scaffolding works in Hong Kong Coliseum 2
    The photo shows the beginning of building some ceiling scaffolds in the Hong Kong Colisem for a renovation project from 2006 to 2009. It was started by The Architectural Services Department (ArchSD), intending to upgrade the Hong Kong Coliseum to reach the latest standards of holding large-scale events or athletic competitions.
  • Large-scale scaffolding works in Hong Kong Coliseum 3
    The photo takes a close up view of the ceiling scaffolds in the Hong Kong Coliseum for a renovation project from 2006 to 2009. It was started by The Architectural Services Department (ArchSD), intending to upgrade the Hong Kong Coliseum to reach the latest standards of holding large-scale events or athletic competitions.
  • Large-scale scaffolding works in Hong Kong Coliseum 4
    More scaffolds were built on the ceiling of Hong Kong Coliseum for a renovation project from 2006 to 2009. It was started by The Architectural Services Department (ArchSD), intending to upgrade the Hong Kong Coliseum to reach the latest standards of holding large-scale events or athletic competitions.
  • Large-scale scaffolding works in Hong Kong Coliseum 5
    Wires were needed to allow scaffolders to work on the ceiling of Hong Kong Coliseum for a renovation project from 2006 to 2009. It was started by The Architectural Services Department (ArchSD), intending to upgrade the Hong Kong Coliseum to reach the latest standards of holding large-scale events or athletic competitions.
  • Large-scale scaffolding works in Hong Kong Coliseum (6)
    The photo shows the large scale ceiling scaffold in Hong Kong Coliesum in a renovation project from 2006 to 2009. It was started by The Architectural Services Department (ArchSD), intending to upgrade the Hong Kong Coliseum to reach the latest standards of holding large-scale events or athletic competitions.
  • Large-scale scaffolding works in Hong Kong Coliseum (7)
    The photo shows the ceiling scaffolds and lighting equitment inside the Hong Kong Colisem for a renovation project from 2006 to 2009. It was started by The Architectural Services Department (ArchSD), intending to upgrade the Hong Kong Coliseum to reach the latest standards of holding large-scale events or athletic competitions.
  • Large-scale scaffolding works in Hong Kong Coliseum (8)
    The photo shows the stadium and the ceiling scaffolding works in the Hong Kong Colisem for a renovation project from 2006 to 2009. It was started by The Architectural Services Department (ArchSD), intending to upgrade the Hong Kong Coliseum to reach the latest standards of holding large-scale events or athletic competitions.
  • Large-scale scaffolding works in Hong Kong Coliseum (9)
    The photo shows the last stage of ceiling scaffolding works in the Hong Kong Colisem for a renovation project from 2006 to 2009. It was started by The Architectural Services Department (ArchSD), intending to upgrade the Hong Kong Coliseum to reach the latest standards of holding large-scale events or athletic competitions.