Collection All Items Prospectus
  • Prospectus of St Stephen’s Girls’ College, 1909
    The bilingual prospectus (1909) with application form appended stated the aim of the School, type of education provided, subjects taught, facilities and fees charged for boarders and day scholars.
  • Prospectus of St Paul’s College, 1914
    This bilingual Prospectus of 1914 listed the course of study, syllabus and fees, and regulations of the Hostel, a new addition to the College. The annual report delivered at the Prize Distribution Ceremony was also appended.
  • Prospectus of St Stephen’s Girls’ College, 1913
    The bilingual prospectus (1913) with application form appended stated the aim of the School, type of education provided, subjects taught, facilities and fees charged for boarders and day scholars. It also showed that a kindergarten for children aged 4 to 7 was added to the School.