Collection All Items Exhibition Planning and Scene (Image)
  • Exhibition photo (1)
    The vertical scroll of the exhibition "Imprint of the Heart: Artistic Journey of Huang Xinbo" outside the Hong Kong Heritage Museum. The image of the vertical scroll was adapted from Huang Xinbo's After Selling His Blood (1948).
  • Exhibition photo (2)
    The vertical scrolls of the exhibition "Imprint of the Heart: Artistic Journey of Huang Xinbo" outside the entrance of the Hong Kong Heritage Msuuem. (From left) Images of the scrolls were adapted from Huang Xinbo's A Spark that Starts a Prairie Fire (1972), The Eternal Flowers (1977), After Selling His Blood (1948) and Dazhai People (1964).
  • Exhibition photo (3)
    The entrance of the exhibition "Imprint of the Heart: Artistic Journey of Huang Xinbo".
  • Exhibition photo (4)
    The entrance of the exhibition "Imprint of the Heart: Artistic Journey of Huang Xinbo", with rubbing corner.
  • Exhibition photo (5)
    The preface of the exhibition "Imprint of the Heart: Artistic Journey of Huang Xinbo", written by Hong Kong Open Printshop and the Hong Kong Heritage Museum.
  • Exhibition photo (6)
    The exhibition gallery of "Imprint of the Heart: Artistic Journey of Huang Xinbo". The mock studio of Huang Xinbo in the aging period on the right.
  • Exhibition photo (7)
    Exhibition shot of 'A First Probe into Humanity: The Embryonic Years (1933-1937)' section of the exhibition "Imprint of the Heart: Artistic Journey of Huang Xinbo".
  • Exhibition photo (8)
    Exhibition shot of 'The Patriotic Heart: The Sino-Japanese War Years (1937-1945)' section of the exhibition "Imprint of the Heart: Artistic Journey of Huang Xinbo".
  • Exhibition photo (9)
    The exhibition gallery of "Imprint of the Heart: Artistic Journey of Huang Xinbo". The mock studio of Huang Xinbo in the aging period in the middle.
  • Exhibition photo (10)
    The mock studio of Huang Xinbo in the aging period in the exhibition "Imprint of the Heart: Artistic Journey of Huang Xinbo".