Collection All Items Photos and Documents
  • An advertisement of Chun Au Knitting Factory Limited
    An advertisement of Chun Au Knitting Factory Limited in the Annual Report of the Hong Kong Chinese Textile Mills Association. The advertisement included product trademarks, addresses and telephone numbers of its factories.
    An advertisement of Chun Au Knitting Factory Limited in the Annual Report of the Hong Kong Chinese Textile Mills Association. The advertisement included product trademarks, information about the retail shops and telephone numbers.
    An advertisement of Chun Au Knitting Factory Limited in the Annual Report (1956-1957) of the Hong Kong Chinese Textile Mills Association (with member list). The advertisement included a photo of the company's factory, product trademarks, information about the retail shops and telephone numbers.
    An advertisement of Chun Au Knitting Factory Limited in the Special edition of the 11th Exhibition of Hong Kong Products. The advertisement included a photo of the company's factory, product trademarks and contact information.