Collection All Items Fantasy Videos
  • The Human Goddess
    A fairy longs to visit the real world, so she steals away from her six sisters and the monotony of heavenly existence, and ends up in Hong Kong. Unaccustomed to worldly ways, she is dazzled by the crowds and easily swindled by unscrupulous types. However, an honest fellow, Tung Tzu-li comes to the rescue. Soon Tung Tzu-li is in trouble, and she is able to return his kindness.Tung Tzu-li has a soft heart, but he is not very hard-headed about money, and the orphanage which he has been running is out of funds. He has made a deal with Hsu Tsai-fa who wants a villa for his mistress. The fairy princess stalls Hsu Tsai-fa for time, and feels that she is on the verge of a compromise, when she realizes that Hsu Tsai-fa has fallen for her. This leads to problems with not only the mistress but also with Tung Tzu-li; but everything works out in the end when the fairy’s six sisters appear on Earth (in Hong Kong), and raise the necessary money to buy off Hsu Tsai-fa. He, in a final ploy, ups the ante, but the seven sisters restore the home to the orphans and then they return to their heavenly domain.
  • Na Cha The Great
    During the Shang Dynasty, 3000 years ago, there lived a military commander of the Emperor, called Li Ching. He had three sons, named Chin Cha, Mu Cha, and Na Cha. At that time the Emperor was a cruel despotic ruler, and Na Cha was a brave young man who always fought for the poor and downtrodden.Na Cha killed Ao Ping for his brutality to the people. As an act of revenge, Ao Ping’s father, Ocean Dragon King Ao Kuang, threatened to cause a tidal wave, which would destroy Li Ching’s home and thousands of others, unless Na Cha was handed over to him. On hearing this, Na Cha fearlessly presented himself in front of his father and Ao Kuang, and took his own life by cutting off his left arm and committing hari-kari. This satisfied Ao Kuang, but Li Ching was angry because of the trouble Na Cha had brought on his parents, and he destroyed the memorial building to his son.Now, Na Cha’s spirit had been received by a divine being called Tai I Chen Jen, who reincarnated him (Na Cha) by embodying his spirit in a lotus flower. Tai I Chen Jen also bestowed on the reincarnated Na Cha two extremely powerful weapons, the Fire Point Lance, and the Wind Fire Wheel. With these weapons, Na Cha defeated Ao Kuang and freed the people from his oppression. He then helped the people to get to the Chou Kingdom where the rulers were kind and they could live in peace.Li Ching’s troops were also attacked by Na Cha, but another supernatural being, called Jan Teng Tao Jen, presented Li Ching with a precious pagoda which he could use to frustrate the attack of his son. Thus father and son stopped fighting and lived in peace forever.Li Ching earned the title, “Heavenly King Holding the Pagoda,” because he must always hold the magical pagoda to safeguard himself against Na Cha.
  • The Mighty Peking Man
    A gigantic animal, the Mighty Peking Man, emerges in the Himalayas in the wake of a violent earthquake, and makes its way to the jungles of India. An entrepreneur from Hong Kong, Lu Tien, intends to lead an expedition to India to capture the Mighty Peking Man and put it on exhibition throughout the world. A young Hong Kong explorer, Chen Cheng-feng (Danny Lee) is also interested in going to India to find the Mighty Peking Man, and Lu Tien invites him to join his exploration party. The agreement between Chen and Lu Tien is that Lu Tien will bear the costs of the expedition and if the Mighty Peking Man is captured alive, he will be put on show worldwide. However, Chen rejects the offer, insisting that the animal should be used for scientific research only.Chen Cheng-feng’s singer girlfriend, Huang Tsui-hua (Hsiao Yao) turns her attentions to his brother, Chen Shi-yu, and in his heartache and desperation, he accepts Lu Tien’s offer and joins the expedition to India. They eventually reach the dense jungles of India, and with the assistance of local guides, the explorers traverse the wild, impenetrable forests, high cliffs and dangerous marshes, encountering on their way fierce elephants, tigers and snakes, which kill many of the party; after a while, the surviving members of the exploration party turn back, leaving Chen on his own. Undaunted, Chen presses on and finally comes face to face with the Mighty Peking Man, who makes a move to attack him. Fortunately a pretty girl, Ah Wei (Evelyne Kraft) restrains it and orders it to carry the unconscious Chen to her cave. In due course, Chen becomes their trusted friend, and Ah Wei begins to fall in love with him. Chen plans to take Ah Wei and the Mighty Peking Man back to civilization, and when Lu Tien learns of it, he forces Chen to hand the creature over to him, under the terms of their agreement.Upon their arrival in Hong Kong, Lu Tien makes arrangements to show the Mighty Peking Man to the public in the Hong Kong Stadium. Meanwhile Ah Wei, upon finding Chen in an embrace with Huang Tsui-hua, runs away. Huge crowds go to watch the antics of the Mighty Peking Man, and Ah Wei sees on television the pitiful plight of the creature. She rushes, weeping, to the scene. Lu Tien, pretending to comfort her, then tries to rape her. The Mighty Peking Man sees this, and breaks the chains binding it, then rushes to her defense. Lu Tien manages to escape before it can catch him, and the Mighty Peking Man chases him through the streets of Hong Kong, trampling underfoot buildings, flyovers and other structures, before catching up with Lu Tien and killing him. Meanwhile, the army and police have begun an assault on the Might Peking Man to halt his rampage. The enraged Mighty Peking Man climbs to the top of Connaught Centre, the city’s highest building, and the army and police mount an all-out attack upon the creature, but the attack fails. Chen and Ah Wei also go up to the top of the Connaught Centre to try to help the Mighty Peking Man. Upon seeing them, the Mighty Peking Man calms down. But the army and police take advantage of this, and concentrate their fire upon the creature, which eventually blows up the plant room of the building and in the process killing the distressed Might Peking Man.
  • Super Inframan
    A dormant volcano suddenly erupts spewing out an army of monsters under the control of creatures from the Ice Age, who have been buried and living in its bowels for thousands of years. Led by the Demon Princess (Terry Liu) the monsters launch their attack to destroy the human race and take over the Earth.Professor Liu Ying-te (Wang Hsia), the director of a satellite research station, after many years of hard work has succeeded in completing the blueprint for the transformation of a human being into an indestructible superman, capable of seeing and hearing for a distance of many miles and having the power to destroy anything. When it becomes obvious that the monsters are impervious to bullets, a young scientist named Ray (Li Hsiu-hsien) asks Professor Liu to transform him into a superman so that he can save the human race from destruction. Ray becomes the Super Inframan and sets out to destroy the murderous monsters, which have been striking terror into the hearts of the people.In the meantime, Chu Ming, another young scientist from the research station, has been captured and transformed into a robot by the Demon Princess. She sends him back to the research station to steal the Super Inframan blueprint and bring it to her. Then Professor Liu and his daughter Mei-mei (Yuan Man-tzu) are captured and held prisoner by the Demon Princess. The Super Inframan rushes to their rescue, but not before the Demon Princess has studied the blueprint and discovered how to counteract the deadly infra-ray. She attacks the Super Inframan with ice gas, which freezes his mechanical devices, but Ray remembers the professor’s instructions for just this contingency. Within seconds he has melted the ice and attacks furiously, killing the monsters and the Demon Princess before rescuing Professor Liu and Mei Mei.
  • Angel With The Iron Fists
    Ai Cheng is shot dead while dashing for a telephone booth. A girl in a pursuing car picks up the victim’s briefcase and vanishes.Ai Cheng was killed by Tao Li, member of the Devil Girls’ Gang. Ai Szu, daughter of the deceased, decides to investigate. Posing as the mistress of Baldhead, a big-time smuggler, she becomes friendly with Tao Li’s paramour, Cheng Tieh-hu.Ai Szu persuades Cheng to accompany her to visit the famed Baldhead.Black Widow, boss of the Devil Girls, believes Ai Szu has taken over Baldhead’s huge fortune. She orders Cheng Tieh-hu to arrange a rendezvous with Ai Szu in a beauty parlour. A group of mysterious men turn up and a melee ensues. They claim to be henchmen of Baldhead and demand Ai Szu surrender his property. They are actually detectives sent by the police to convince Black Widow that Ai Szu has escaped with Baldhead’s fortune. Cheng Tieh-hu rescues Ai Szu and they fall in love. The jealous Tao Li breaks into Ai Szu’s hotel room but is routed by her rival. Black Widow admires Ai Szu’s fighting prowess and tries to force her into the gang. First she has her jewelry stolen. Feigning weakness, Ai Szu pretends to swallow an overdose of sleeping pills; Cheng Tieh-hu rushes her to hospital for treatment. She is then instructed to infiltrate the gang’s headquarters.Black Widow admits Ai Szu into the gang with reservations. She assigns her to a job and then orders Mien Shou to shadow her every movement. Mien Shou is soon infatuated and attempts to rape her. Black Widow has him eliminated as a warning to all. Ai Szu now sneaks into a chamber and photographs the gang roster.At a secret meeting of regional heads, Black Widow appoints Ai Szu as chief of one city district. She is infuriated by the news that Baldhead has broken jail and wants to kill Ai Szu on the spot. But Ai Szu, anticipating this move, calmly announces that a time bomb has been placed on the premises; the scared mobsters panic and run.Ai Szu immediately contacts the police and Cheng Tieh-hu once again comes to her rescue. In a fierce gunfight Tao Li nearly kills Cheng Tieh-hu but is shot dead by Ai Szu. Black Widow and party escape on a speedboat which is blown to pieces by a planted time bomb.
  • The Angel Strikes Again
    A gang of criminals uses a powerful explosive with which to blackmail big business organizations throughout Southeast Asia.Interpol sends Agent 009 to smash the gangsters. She’s also known as Ann, the “Angel with the Iron Fists”.Ann arrives in Hong Kong from Tokyo. In the Golden Wheel Nightclub, a gymnast, Tan, seeking to avenge an earlier humiliation, attempts to kill a man named Tang Lei. Ann saves Tang’s life and they become firm friends.The female boss of the nightclub, Hsiang Hsiang, secretly contacts Ann. She learns that a syndicate is selling the powerful explosive to the highest bidder and asks Hsiang Hsiang to find its source. Ann also requests an immediate meeting with Paul, alias agent 309.As Paul drinks with two women in a nightclub, he suddenly dies of poisoning. Ann is puzzled by his death, as is Tang Lei, sitting nearby.Ann manages to contact the gang. In a cinema, she hands $60,000 to an unknown girl who promises to deliver a quantity of dynamite to her. Ann has secretly slipped a miniature transmitter on the girl’s person and follows her to the country-side where she disappears.Alighting from her car to search for her, Ann is knocked unconscious. She is rescued by Tang Lei. They discover that Ann’s assailant is a nightclub dancer called Helen but she’s silenced before they can elicit further information.Ann tracks the killer, a Dr. Hsiung, but she is wounded and dumped in a car which speeds off.The car stalls. Another vehicle approaches and the thugs stop it. They enter the empty vehicle and it explodes. Tang Lei has booby trapped it.Tang and Ann begin to suspect that Hsiang Hsiang is connected with the gang. The two confront Hsiang Hsiang and discover she’s an impostor.Hsiang Hsiang unleashes poison gas on them. Tang falls unconscious but Ann escapes.Locked in a cell, Tang learns that Hsiang Hsiang is actually the boss of the racketeers and that the real manager of the Golden Wheel Nightclub is her sister, now imprisoned with him.Meanwhile, Ann discovers the gang’s next target is an airline which they try to blackmail for $5 million. She sets a trap for the gang but they manage to escape. Tang sets himself free by blasting his way out with dynamite. He and the genuine Hsiang Hsiang also use explosives to blow up the gang’s headquarters and wipe them out.
  • Twinkle Twinkle Little Star
    Yi Tien (Yi Lei) is one life’s losers. He yearns to become a famous detective, but his undignified assignments leave him so disillusioned that he plans suicide. About to jump under a train, he encounters Ah Chen (Cherie Chung Cho-hung) who is planning likewise: she claims that she has been molested by a space alien from a flying saucer and has therefore been rejected by her disbelieving fiance. The two narrowly escape death together, while Yi Tien vows he will prove her story and thus make himself famous.Ah Chen is unable to convince anyone of what she has seen, until one day a certain Dr. Lu confirms her sensational claim and she catapults to fame as a sex-object. A mad scramble for publicity ensues among girls claiming similar experiences.But the overzealous Yi Tien shatters Ah Chen’s dreams of stardom when he finds the flying saucer episode to be an entirely human hoax. Despite all this, the two end up happily married to each other.