Collection All Items Martial Arts Videos
  • The Twelve Gold Medallions
    Traitorous minister Chin Kuei tries to halt General Yueh Fei’s victorious battles against the country’s invader. He sends imperial orders – in the form of gold medallions – summoning the General back to the capital.Among the patriotic knights trying to intercept the medallions is Miao Lung, whose teacher Chin Yen-tang is in the evil minister’s clique.Miao is in love with Chin’s daughter, Chin So, who also rebels against her disloyal father and intercepts the medallions herself. Desperate, Chin Yen-tang attacks his own daughter and a fellow patriot, Meng Ta-pei, and kills them both. A horrified Miao slays Chin in turn.Ironically, all this bloodshed is in vain. The crafty Chin Kuei has fooled the patriots with false medallions. The real imperial orders have been delivered into General Yueh’s hands.
  • Twelve Deadly Coins
    An Ping Security Service owner Yu Chien-ping is an expert fighter who wields twelve deadly coins as weapons. His son Yu Hua and pupils Chiao Mo and Liu Ching are involved in a love triangle.One day, 200,000 taels of silver are entrusted to the security service by the Government. Chien-ping picks his son and Liu to guard it to its destination. The convoy sets off the next day but is ambushed by bandits. Chiao suddenly appears and tackles female bandit Yuen Yu-yung. Defeated, she flees. Hearing an old man cry for help, Chiao rides towards him and gets himself injured. His colleagues are also wounded but manage to get away.To track down the bandits, Chiao secretes himself beneath one of the stolen wagons returning to the bandit stronghold. The security service is ordered to close down until the lost silver is recovered. Chien-ping, having been told by his son that Chiao is a traitor, sets out to investigate.At the hideout, Chiao is taken prisoner. Yu-yung attempts to rescue him and is also imprisoned by Yuen Cheng-lien. Chiao however, is soon released.On his way home, Chiao comes across Chien-ping, Yu Hua and Liu. To prove his sincerity, he chops his arm off. After Chiao’s early recovery, they resume their trip to the robber’s stronghold.Former colleagues Chien-ping and Cheng-lien now confront each other. As Cheng-lien throws his lethal weapons at Chien-ping, Chiao jumps in front of his master and is fatally wounded. Chien-lien shows momentary remorse, but is immediately cut down by Yu Hua. Enraged, Chien-ping kills his son with his deadly coins.
  • Legendary Weapons Of China
    It is the reign of Kuang Hsu. The remnants of the White Lotus Clan, who claim to be immune to gunfire, offer to support the Ching rulers against gun-wielding foreign aggressors. Eunuch Li Lien-ying introduces the head of the White Lotus Clan to the Empress Dowager, who orders him to form the Yi Ho Boxing Society.Lei Kung (Liu Chia-liang), a boxing pupil who is expert in the use of every weapon, is ordered by Li to form a branch in Yunnan. Eventually, Lei’s conscience leads him to dissolve the branch, and he takes refuge in Canton as a woodcutter.Li learns of this, and orders members of three different sects to track him down: Lei Yung (Liu Chia-yung), who is Lei Kung’s own brother, Tieh Hou (Hsiao Hou) and Ti Tan (Gordon Liu).To lure Lei Kung out, Lei Yung arranges for gang leader Tung Tien-sheng (Alexander Fu Sheng) to pose as Lei Kung openly in the streets. Tieh Hou tries to intercept him, but is ridiculed and injured. A woodcutter brings him into his home and treats him. Fang Shao-hsing (Hui Ying-hung) follows them and discovers the many different weapons hidden in the woodcutter’s home. She instantly realizes that he is, in fact, Lei Kung. Sympathetic to his plight, she encourages him to brush up on his kung-fu skills to fight off the killers.Lei Yung arrives at Lei Kung’s home to confront his brother, but leaves after informing him about the other killers. Ti Tan later appears, but Fang and Tieh Hou by now side with Lei Kung and help him repulse Ti Tan.Lei Kung realizes that his brother has spared him only to have him eliminate the other killers for him, so that Lei Yung himself can kill him and claim credit from Li. He drops his disguise and fights a fierce duel with his brother in which he beats him with his many different weapons. However, in the end he spares the life of his own kin and flees with Tieh Hou and Fang Shao-hsing.
  • The Heroic Ones
    Towards the end of the Tang dynasty, Li Ke-yung, ruler of Sha To State, and his thirteen sons, set out to suppress rebels that capture the imperial Capital Changan.The youngest son, Li Tsun-hsiao, captures a rebel general. Another son, Li Tsun-hsin, wants to lead the troops into storming the rebel stronghold. When his father is unwilling to trust him with this task and turns the responsibility over to Li Tsun-hsiao, the seeds of dissension are sown between the sons. This conflict breaks out in the open when the brothers disagree about the tactics, so Li Tsun-hsin and Kang Chun-li leave the attacking party.Li Ke-yung’s troops occupy Changan, but all is not well. Chu Wen, a supposedly loyal ruler is jealous of this success and has his own desires on royal power. He stages a victory banquet and plies Li Ke-Yung with wine so that he will be in a drunken slumber when his men attack him. One of the thirteen sons is killed while saving his father, and Li Tsun-hsiao is upset when he realizes that it was LI Tsun-hsin who persuaded him to go to the banquet. Then Li Tsun-hsin and Kang Chun-li steal Li Ke-yung’s sword to kill Li Tsun-hsiao, and plan to surrender themselves to Chu Wen who has a lot to gain from this family quarrel. But enroute, the traitors are ambushed by the eldest prince and the other eight brothers. In the final battle, with brother taking up arms against brother, the losses are heavy.
  • 14 Amazons, The
    Yang Tsung-pao is killed while fighting invaders from West Hsia. Members of the Yang clan are infuriated when Wang Ching, a cunning prime minister of the Sung Dynasty who is in control of the army, purposely delays a counter-attack against the invaders. The Yang clan, led by Grandmother She Tai-chun (Lisa Lu), band together to form their own army and leave for the front. Meanwhile Wang Ching (Ching Miao) is passing information to the invaders who, acting on this, plan to ambush the Yangs.A Chinese general, Lu Chao, who escapes from the invaders, warns the Yangs of the ambush, and they make their attack plans. The battle ends with the defeat of the West Hsia troops – and the anger of their king, who blames the defeat on Lu Chao (Yueh Hua). The Yangs are without food and surrounded by the enemy, when the West Hsia king and his troops launch a heavy attack. But the enemy is tricked, and the West Hsia king orders his troops to retreat. Destroying roads and bridges as they go, they are pursued by resourceful Yang warriors, who are later captured. Tricked again, this time by General Lu Chao, the West Hsia king tries to regroup his army, but in vain, for She Tai-chun and her troops cause a great flood and much confusion, during which Lu Chao and his soldiers end the final battle, driving the West Hsia invaders from Chinese soil.
  • Shaolin Hand Lock
    An old friend Fong Yun-piao murders Kung-fu Master Li Pai, who excels in ‘The Cross Fist’ and created a fatal strike called ‘The Shaolin Handlock’. Parted from his wife and elder son twenty years ago, Li Pai single handedly raised his daughter Meng-ping (Chen Ping) and younger son Li Cheng-ying (David Chiang), to whom he also taught ‘The Shaolin Handlock’.Out to avenge his father’s death, Li Cheng-ying tracks down Fong Yun-piao in Thailand and kills him when Fong admits that he murdered Li Pai at the order of millionaire Ling Hao (Lo Lieh). By becoming Ling’s security guard, Li gains access to Ling and awaits his chance for revenge.Twenty years ago Ling and Li’s father were partners in the smuggling business. Later on Ling tried to get rid of Li Pai because he coveted Li’s wife Lin Yueh-ching. Li Pai fled with Cheng-ying and Meng-ping, but his wife fell into the hands of Ling and was taken back to Thailand. Overwhelmed with grief, Lin later lost her eyesight and since then locked herself up in a room and began chanting and praying to Buddha. Her elder son Kun Shih (Chen Hui-min) eventually becomes Ling’s bodyguard. Kun is ignorant to his sad family history, and though living under the same roof, Kun and Lin fail to realize that they are actually mother and son.Li tries several attacks on Ling but without success. Ling becomes suspicious and tells Kun to keep an eye on Li. Fortunately Li’s real identity has not been discovered, and is later joined by his sister Meng-ping who has also arrived in Thailand. Meng-ping attempts to assassinate Ling during a garden party but fails, yet manages to escape with her brother’s help.Although Kun eventually finds out that Lin is her mother, Li and Kun fight a fierce battle before Ling realizes they are actually brothers. They at last join hands and after a deadly fight they kill Ling, thereby avenging their father’s death.
  • King Cat
    During the Sung Dynasty, Minister Peng dispatches a group of assassins called the “Three Hsiangs” to kill Judge Pao Cheng, a pillar of justice. As they are about to strike, the would-be killers are confronted and routed by knight Chan Chao.Judge Pao rewards Chan Chao by asking him to escort the King during a royal hunt. Minister Peng hatches a plot to kill the King’s daughter during the hunt, but the princess is saved by Chan Chao. The King honours him by giving him the title “King Cat”.Envious of Chan Chao’s fame, a rival band known as the “Five Rats” sets off from their base on Swallow Island to capture him. The band steals the princess’s property, defying Chan Chao to recover it, with the hope of trapping him.In the meantime, Minister Peng’s chief guard, Hua Chung, has secretly broken into the palace and murdered several of the maids. The King orders Judge Pao to bring the killers to justice. The chief suspect is one of the “Five Rats”, Pai Yu-tang. Chan Chao volunteers to go and arrest him.Pai’s fiancee, Ting Yuen-hua, suspecting him of the murders, sets off to warn Chan Chao of the “Five Rats,” plant to get him. On her way, Ting meets Chan Chao and together they go to the gang’s hideout on Swallow Island.Chan Chao meets and fights the “Five Rats”. Ting and her brother join Chan Chao in a furious battle against the rival band. Judge Pao’s guards arrive on the scene and reveal that chief guard Hua Chung, not Pai, slew the palace maids. Chan Chao makes peace with the “Five Rats” and they head for the capital to hunt down the sinister Hua Chung.Hua Chung and his gang are in the process of kidnapping the princess when Chan Chao and the “Five Rats” rush to her rescue. Ting, fighting alongside Chan Chao, kills Hua Chung with her sword after a fierce struggle.The “Five Rates” go to Swallow Island to return to the princess the property they stole from her.
  • Invincible Enforcer
    In the years 1953 to 1957, the crime rate of Hong Kong soared appallingly. Statistics showed that many criminals were second offenders. An investigation established that this trend was caused by a few sadistic law-enforcers who, instead of rehabilitating the prisoners, abused and degraded them. This is the story of one of their victims.Chiang Tsai (Liu Yung) is put into prison merely for dis-pleasing a Police Inspector. In the hell-like prison, his pride nearly costs him his life. Only with the help of a probation officer Miss Lin (Fanny), is he barely saved from the torments of a cold-blooded warden. Upon his release, the vindictive interference of the warden's police contacts spoils Chiang's every effort to find a decent job, and forces him into real crime. Before long he is back in prison again. He does his time and eventually returns home only to find his wife and child have deserted him. Finally disillusioned, Chiang lets himself be lured into a major crime which will doom him to spending the rest of his life in prison.
  • Iron Bodyguard
    Towards the end of the Ching Dynasty, patriots join together to oppose the corruption of the ruling powers and are reportedly planning a revolt against the Ching emperor in the capital. Among them are treasury house owner Wang Wu (Chen Kuan-tai) – a skilled fighter, and Tan Tzu-tung (Yueh Hua).Although Wang Wu agrees to Yen Feng’s request for a loan or silver, he is quite unaware of this man’s animosity towards him until Yen and his henchmen openly attack him. The fight takes place in a brothel where Wang Wu is enjoying the company of the lovely Chin Chu-hua. Yen Feng and his men are out to kill Wang Wu, and it is only because of the timely arrival of Tan Tzu-tung, that they do not succeed. After this, Wang and Tan Tzu-tung become firm friends.When government officers conspire to arrest the patriots on sedition charges, Wang Wu promises his help and they escape. Only Tan Tzu-tung remains behind in the city, where he tries to promote his anti-Ching campaign with other patriotically minded Chinese. But he is soon arrested and jailed. Upon hearing this, Wang Wu makes plans to rescue his friend with the aid of Tan’s sister, Tan Chio (Lily Li).But he does not account for Wen Ping, who he thinks is a trusted friend and colleague, but is actually a Ching spy. It is because of this man and all the secret information he manages to get on Wang Wu’s rescue plans, that the Ching officers are alerted. A fierce battle erupts between the soldiers and the rescue party and many brave men die. Though the plan fails and Wang is seriously wounded, he escapes to Tan Chio’s care. After a while, he sets out to find Wen Ping only to once again be confronted by soldiers. Wang Wu not only kills many soldiers but also his hated enemies Wen Ping and Yen Feng. But his satisfaction is short-lived when more soldiers attack him. In the name of honor and liberty, Wang dies a martyr.
  • My Rebellious Son
    Chang Te-tai (Ku Feng), a famous old bone-setter, practices medicine in a small town with his son Chang Hsiao-tai (Alexander Fu Sheng). Both are excellent martial artists often squabbling for supremacy due to the generation gap.A local dignitary Tang (Tang Ching) traffics in opium in conspiracy with foreigners, and plans to give away a Buddhist statue, the villagers' idol of worship, to them. He hires several foreign boxers and challenges Chang to a tournament. Hsiao-tai secretly goes alone to meet the challenge, and wins the duel Tang and his son tries to tease the Changs at a dancing party, but without success.Tang subsequently steals the statue with the help of some Japanese ninjas, but Chang and his son eventually recover it after beating down several foreign fighters.