Introduction

• Governor Sir Geoffry Northcote visited the 3rd Exhibition of Chinese Products
    The Governor Sir Geoffry Northcote visited the 3rd Exhibition of Chinese Products inspecting various exhibitors’ products with CMA advisers Sir Robert Kotewall and Yip Lan Chung. Sir Geoffry Northcote was the first Hong Kong Governor ever to visit such an industrial products exhibition.
  • The 4th Exhibition of Chinese Products - the booth of China Products Company (Hong Kong) Limited
    The picture shows the China Products booth which was decorated like a palace. The company only started operations after the closing of the 1st Exhibition of Chinese Products when manufacturers jointly decided to take steps to improve their products and give local customers and visitors from the European and US markets a better understanding of Chinese products.