Vitasoy

• The 31st Exhibition of Hong Kong Products - booths in bamboo scaffolds
    The 31th Exhibition of Hong Kong Products was held on the reclaimed land in Wanchai. The exhibition booths for Soya Bean Milk and Yan Chim Kee Coconut Candies were still under construction. The exhibitions were suspended after the 31th due to a lack of permanent exhibition hall, a suspension for 20 years.
  • The 31st Exhibition of Hong Kong Products - the exhibition venue under construction (2)
    The 31st Exhibition of Hong Kong Products was organized on new landfills at Wanchai, Hong Kong. The image shows the exhibition booths still under construction, for example that of Vitasoy. After the 31st Exhibition of Hong Kong Products was held in 1974, the lack of exhibition venues forced the exhibition to be suspended for 20 years.
  • The 31st Exhibition of Hong Kong Products - the night scene
    The 31st Exhibition of Hong Kong Products was organized on new landfills at Wanchai, Hong Kong. The image shows the lighting decorations at the venue and the exhibition booths of Vitasoy, Hoe Hin Pak Fah Yeow Manufactory, Hilton Bread Company, Leung So Kee Umbrellas, Wai Yuen Tong and South Asia Food Co. The night time crowds were less than those during day time.