The Occupations of the Chinese Population (1911)

Three tables are extracted from the Report on the Census of the Colony for 1911. The tables listed out the various types of occupations and the corresponding number of persons engaged in the occupations by sex and by regions (Urban, New Territories North and New Territories South). The 3 tables are:
Table XXXIV showing the Occupations of the Chinese Population of the Colony (except that of the New Territories, North and South). (pp.103(49)-103(51)
Table XXXV showing The Occupations of the Chinese Population of the New Territories, (New District). (pp.103(51)-103(52))
Table XXXVI showing The Occupations of the Chinese Population of the New Territories (Southern District). (pp.103(52)-103(53))

Collection
Source Sessional Papers 1911, Papers laid before the Legislative Council of Hongkong 1911, pp.103 (49)-103 (53). Hong Kong Government Reports Online (1842-1941).
Accession No. WL-LAB-001e