CollectionsRemembrance of the Avant-Garde: Archival Camera CollectionAll Items
特藏從前衞到懷舊—館藏攝影器材全部項目
  • Production still of Accident (1967)
    Accident (1967) is an 8mm experimental film directed by Law Kar (Left) with Sek Kei as the cinematographer and scriptwriter.
  • Film still of Come Together (1974)
    Come Together (1974) is a music video of The Beatles' song of same name, shot by Alex Cheung Kwok Ming with a 16mm camera in 1974.
  • Programme booklet of "Experimental Film '77"
    "Experimental Film '77" was presented by The Urban Council, co-orgainsed by Phoenix Cine Club and Film Guard Association. It was a three-day screening event held at Hong Kong City Hall showcasing more than 40 local short films.
  • Programme booklet of "Phoenix Cine Club 10th Anniversary Film Shows"
    "Phoenix Cine Club 10th Anniversary Film Shows" was jointly presented by The Urban Council and Phoenix Cine Club on 24-26 and 31 December 1983. More than 10 films including Bicycle Thieves (1948), Une Femme Douce (1969) and Kings of the Road (1976) were screened during the event.