CollectionsHong Kong CemeteryAll ItemsImages
特藏紅毛墳場全部項目圖片
  • Phillips, Reginald Philip
    In loving memory of/ Reginald Philip Phillips/ who died Jan 23rd 1953/ in his 74th year/ Until the day breaks and/ the shadows flee away
  • Hamilton, William
    Erected/ the the memory/ of/ William Hamilton/ late 2nd officer SS Ottawa P and O/ S N Co's service/ born at Londonderry/ died at sea 11th December 1865/ aged 27 years/ this stone was erected by his comrades, bother/ officers and shipmates as a mark of their esteem
  • Kaufholz, Hermann
    In loving memory/ of/ Hermann Kaufholz/ born 20th May 1882/ died 13th Aug 1959/ aged 77 yearson wedge - In loving memory of/ Johanna Andrea Christiane/ Kaufholz/ died 27th October 1967/ aged 81 years
  • Kaufholz, Johanna Andrea Christiane
  • Barry, Frederick Charles
    Asleep'/ in loving memory of/ my dear husband/ Frederick Charles Barry/ sadly missed/ by his wife Lydia/ and his daughter Jane/ born Plymouth England 21st February 1899/ died Hong Kong 1st June 1952
  • Kent, John
    29 January/ 1868/ sergeant John Kent/ Royal Engineers/ aged/ 32 years
  • Wilson, James H
    Sacred to the memory/ of/ James H Wilson/ Chief Mate of the/ ship 'Oracle'/ died Jan 5th 1866/ aged 38 years
  • Rice, Henry
    Sacred/ to the memory/ of/ Henry Rice/ . . . U S A/ who died at Hong Kong/ . . [Illegible] . . respect and died/ regretted by all who knew him
  • Rankin, Sheila
    In loving memory/ of/ Sheila Rankin/ born 14th September 1929/ died 17 the July 1961/ dear wife and mother of/ Robert and wee James Gunn/ Rest In Peace

Recommended Collection

Recommended Exhibition