「個案」

此文件源自勞工事務主任H.R. Butters先生發表有關香港勞工和生計報告中的第11章。此章節記錄了20名工人的故事,提及工作、收入、家庭生活水平等方面的資料。每個故事提供了工人的年齡、性別、出生地、職業、工資水平、工作時數、居所、家庭結構及工人的本地社會聯繫等資料。

特藏
資料來源 [英文刊物] "Cases", Report by the Labour Officer Mr H.R. Butters on Labour and Labour Conditions in Hong Kong, pp.157-163, Sessional Papers 1939, Papers laid before the Legislative Council of Hongkong 1939. Hong Kong Government Reports Online (1842-1941).
登錄號碼 WL-LAB-009f