Benjamin Brodsky

• Group photo of China Cinema Company Limited
    A group picture published in The Moving Picture World on April 10, 1915. Benjamin Brodsky, the president of China Cinema Company Limited and nine Chinese board of directors, including high government officials, economists, entrepreneurs.
  • Film still of A Trip Through China (1917)
    These were shots on the top deck of a westbound tram along Des Voeux Road Central in A Trip Through China (1917). One can see the mixed style buildings in Hong Kong's financial district.
  • Ad of A Trip Through China (1917)
    The flyer of A Trip Through China (1917) carried pictures of the Great Wall and Forbidden City, with caption "A trip through the mysterious Forbidden City over the Great Wall of China."
  • Ad of A Trip Through China (1917) in New York
    Highlighted on an ad of A Trip Through China in 1917 was "An Art Motion Picture 5 Years in the Making"; the film was said to be produced between April 1914 and early 1916.