Jin Yong: Literary Legend of the Past Century

• My Participation in Drafting the Basic Law, Manuscripts (1)
    Louis Cha was a member of both the Hong Kong Basic Law Drafting Committee and the Hong Kong Basic Law Consultative Committee. He had considered rendering public service of this nature is an extremely meaningful life experience. The poetry in My Participation in Drafting the Basic Law shared his reflection on drafting the Basic Law for the HKSAR.
  • My Participation in Drafting the Basic Law, Manuscripts (2)
  • The Jin Yong Phenomenon
    The 1980s saw the rise of an academic interest in studying Jin Yong’s novels in Mainland China and abroad, and many experts and academics conducted research into his literary works and accomplishments through different perspectives. The Jin Yong Phenomenon was the first collection of academic articles in English on Jin Yong’s novels.