Video

• Chinese Tea Drinking
    This video briefly introduces the evolution of tea production and preparation processes, distinctive tea drinking customs and characteristic of tea making methods and utensils to describe that tea links to history and farming and its close ties with life, with the art and with culture.
  • Flagstaff House Museum of Tea Ware
    This video introduces the history of Flagstaff House as well as the establishment and development of the Museum of Tea Ware. K.S. Lo also told about the story of his interest in tea ware.
  • Exhibit toasts tea devotee K.S. Lo
    More than 30 years ago, Vitasoy Group founder and then urban councillor K.S. Lo suggested conserving Flagstaff House - the former headquarters of the Commander of the British Forces - by turning it into the Museum of Tea Ware. K.S. Lo also donated 600 tea sets collected from China and overseas to the museum. To celebrate the 30th anniversary of Asia's first tea ware museum, a year-long exhibition "From Soya Bean Milk to Puer Tea" was held in 2014 to showcase more than 80 tea sets and chart K.S. Lo's story as a tea connoisseur and collector.