Researcher´s Sketches

• Hong Kong Cemetery sketch map (whole map)
    A Sketch map of the whole area of the Hong Kong Cemetery. This sketch is simulated from the map which is available at the office of the cemetery. The original sketch map is a version of 1983.
  • Hong Kong Cemetery sketch map (Section 1-10)
    A group of hand-drawn sketch maps showing the location of the graves by row and by position in each section of Hong Kong Cemetery. The document contains sketches from Section 1 to Section 10 respectively.
  • Hong Kong Cemetery sketch map (Section 11-20)
    A group of hand-drawn sketch maps showing the location of the graves by row and by position in each section of Hong Kong Cemetery. The document contains sketches from Section 11 to Section 20 respectively.
  • Hong Kong Cemetery sketch map (Section 21-30)
    A group of hand-drawn sketch maps showing the location of the graves by row and by position in each section of Hong Kong Cemetery. The document contains sketches from Section 21 to Section 30 respectively.
  • Hong Kong Cemetery sketch map (Section 31-40)
    A group of hand-drawn sketch maps showing the location of the graves by row and by position in each section of Hong Kong Cemetery. The document contains sketches from Section 31 to Section 40 respectively.
  • Hong Kong Cemetery sketch map (Section 41-47)
    A group of hand-drawn sketch maps showing the location of the graves by row and by position in each section of Hong Kong Cemetery. The document contains sketches from Section 41 to Section 47 respectively.