Change of Exhibition Venues

• The Chinese Mail reports: The 3rd Exhibition of Chinese Products will open tomorrow
    Sir Robert Kotewall officiated at the opening of the 3rd Exhibition of Chinese Products. Visitors who took the tram or No. 1 or No. 5 bus to the Happy Valley venue discovered a wide variety of goods to buy. This year’s exhibition charged a 10-cent entrance fee for male visitors while women and children were admitted free of charge.
  • The 27th Exhibition of Hong Kong Products - the venue
    The 27th Exhibition of Hong Kong Products was held at the new landfills of Hung Hom of Kowloon. The photo shows the ad hoc car park at the entrance of the venue and the unique designs of some of the exhibition booths of larger scale.
  • The 31st Exhibition of Hong Kong Products - the venue
    The 31st Exhibition of Hong Kong Products was held at the new landfills at Wanchai of Hong Kong. The photo shows the ad hoc car parks and minibuses commuting to and from the exhibition venue.
  • The 31st Exhibition of Hong Kong Products - the entrance
    The 31st Exhibition of Hong Kong Products was held at the new landfills at Wanchai of Hong Kong. The photo shows the night scene at the venue and the large crowds attending the exhibition at the late hour.