Exhibition Planning and Scene (Image)

• Exhibition poster
    The poster of the exhibition "A Eulogy of Hong Kong Landscape in Painting: The Art of Huang Bore". The image of the poster is Huang Bore's Fishing Village.
  • Exhibition photo (1)
    The vertical scroll of the exhibition "A Eulogy of Hong Kong Landscape in Painting: The Art of Huang Bore" outside the Hong Kong Museum of Art.
  • Exhibition photo (2)
    The backdrop of the exhibition "A Eulogy of Hong Kong Landscape in Painting: The Art of Huang Bore". The image of the backdrop is Huang Bore's Pat Sin Leng.
  • Exhibition photo (3)
    The exhibition gallery of "A Eulogy of Hong Kong Landscape in Painting: The Art of Huang Bore".
  • Exhibition photo (4)
    Exhibition shot of 'Tai Mo Shan.Pat Sin Leng' section of "A Eulogy of Hong Kong Landscape in Painting: The Art of Huang Bore".
  • Exhibition photo (5)
    Preface of the exhibition "A Eulogy of Hong Kong Landscape in Painting: The Art of Huang Bore", written by Tang Hoi Chiu, then Chief Curator, Hong Kong Museum of Art. The article is included in the exhibition catalogue of the same title.
  • Exhibition photo (6)
    Exhibition shot of 'Lantau Peak.Mui Wo and Tai O' section of "A Eulogy of Hong Kong Landscape in Painting: The Art of Huang Bore".
  • Exhibition photo (7)
  • Exhibition photo (8)
  • Exhibition photo (9)
    Exhibition shot of 'Po Toi Islands.Lamma Island' section of "A Eulogy of Hong Kong Landscape in Painting: The Art of Huang Bore".