Human Art Club (Image)

• At the "China in Rainstorm" caricature exhibition (1)
    The "China in Rainstorm" caricature exhibition was held at the St. John's Cathedral from 17 to 20 March 1947 by the Human Art Club. (From left) Huang Xinbo, Huang Mengtian, Lu Di, Chen Yutian, Liang Yongtai, Liao Bingxiong and Lu Wuya.
  • Members of the Human Art Club
    (Front row, from left) Tan Xuesheng, Huang Xinbo, Yu Suoya, Sheng Tewei and Liao Bingxiong; (Middle row, from left) Hai Tao (Mrs. Huang Mengtian), Huang Mengtian, Zhang Guangyu, Sheng Cijun, Luo Fengzhen (Mrs. Liao Bingxiong); (Back row) Chen Yutian (2nd from right) and Lu Wuya (3rd from left).
  • At the "China in Rainstorm" caricature exhibition (2)
    The "China in Rainstorm" caricature exhibition was held at the St. John's Cathedral from 17 to 20 March 1947 by the Human Art Club. (Front row, from left) Chen Yutian, Huang Xinbo and Han Beiping; (Middle row) Lu Wuya and Huang Mengtian; (Back row) Lu Di and Liang Yongtai.