Labour Department and Mines Department Quarterly Reports (January - December 1961)

This document is a collection of appendices attached to each quarterly report of the Labour Department for 1961. The tables provide figures of cost of living allowance, employment in selected industries, factory registration, factory visits, industrial and occupational accidents, prosecutions, occupational disease reported, case work on injured persons by health visitors, medical surveillance and field survey sampling, workmen’s compensation claims, statistics of the supervisory training section, large wage claims, minor wage disputes, production of minerals, and mining leases and licenses.

Collection
Source Public Records Office of Hong Kong. Labour Department and Mines Department Quarterly Report (1961), File No.: HKRS41-1-4440-4, Enclosure No. 1, 3, 4, 5.
Repository Public Records Office of Hong Kong
Note to Copyright Permission for use is given by Public Records Office of Hong Kong