Administrative Reports

• Mines, Manufactures and Fisheries (1900)
    The document was originally a part of the Despatch by the Governor on the Blue Book for 1900, which was laid before the Legislative Council on 3rd October, 1901. It reported the condition and operation of selected industries, general description on employment and labour conditions and the factors affecting the performance of the industries.
  • Industries (1901)
    The document was originally a part of the Despatch on the Blue Book for 1901, which was laid before the Legislative Council in 1902. It reported the condition and operation of selected industries, general description on employment and labour conditions and the factors affecting the performance of the industries.
  • Industries (1902)
    The document was originally a part of the Despatch on the Blue Book for 1902, which was laid before the Legislative Council in 1903. It reported the condition and operation of selected industries, general description on employment and labour conditions and the factors affecting the performance of the industries.
  • Industries (1903)
    The document was originally a part of the Despatch on the Blue Book for 1903, which was laid before the Legislative Council in 1904. It reported the condition and operation of selected industries, general description on employment and labour conditions and the factors affecting the performance of the industries.
  • Industries (1904)
    The document was originally a part of the Despatch on the Blue Book for 1904, which was laid before the Legislative Council in 1905. It reported the condition and operation of selected industries, general description on employment and labour conditions and the factors affecting the performance of the industries.
  • Industries (1905)
    The document was originally a part of the Despatch on the Blue Book for 1905, which was laid before the Legislative Council in 1906. It reported the condition and operation of selected industries, general description on employment and labour conditions and the factors affecting the performance of the industries.
  • Industries (1906)
    The document was originally a part of the Despatch on the Blue Book for 1906, which was laid before the Legislative Council in 1907. It reported the condition and operation of selected industries, general description on employment and labour conditions and the factors affecting the performance of the industries.
  • Industries (1907)
    The document was originally a part of the Despatch on the Blue Book for 1907, which was laid before the Legislative Council in 1908. It reported the condition and operation of selected industries, general description on employment and labour conditions and the factors affecting the performance of the industries.
  • Industries (1908)
    This report was originally under the section of "Trade and Shipping, Industries, Fisheries, Agriculture and Land" of the Administrative Reports for the year 1908. It reported on the conditions, operation of major companies, and import and export trends of selected industries in the year. From 1908 to 1926, this heading continuously appeared in the government administrative reports.
  • Industries (1909)
    This report was originally under the section of "Trade and Shipping, Industries, Fisheries, Agriculture and Land" of the Administrative Reports for the year 1909. It reported on the conditions, operation of major companies, and import and export trends of selected industries in the year. From 1908 to 1926, this heading continuously appeared in the government administrative reports. From 1909 to 1923, in the reports local industries were grouped into those under European Management and those under Chinese Management.