Memories of Renowned Lyricist: Richard Lam Chun Keung's Manuscripts

• Teachings from nature
    Richard Lam's lyric manuscript of the song Teachings from nature, date of writing unknown. The song in this manuscript has no known sound recordings and likely to be an unreleased work of Richard Lam. Further research required.
    • 1980 to 2003
  • A bit of dating
    Richard Lam's lyric manuscript of the song A bit of dating, date of writing unknown. The song in this manuscript has no known sound recordings and likely to be an unreleased work of Richard Lam. Further research required.
    • 1980 to 2003
  • Superstar
    Richard Lam's lyric manuscript of the song Superstar, date of writing unknown.
    According to the manuscript, the song is intended to be sung by Jacqueline Man and the proposed song titles include "Superstar" (Chinese title:心中巨星), "Superstar" (In English) and "You are Superstar". However, the song in this manuscript has no known sound recordings and likely to be an unreleased work of Richard Lam. Further research required.
    • 1980 to 2003
  • Heartbeat and heartbeat
    Richard Lam's lyric manuscript of the song Heartbeat and heartbeat, date of writing unknown.
    The lyrics of the songs Heartbeat and heartbeat and Let the heart beat and beat are written for the same tune, with the former being a revison of the latter. However, the song in this manuscript has no known sound recordings and likely to be an unreleased work of Richard Lam. Further research required.
    • 1980 to 2003
  • Let the heart beat and beat
    Richard Lam's lyric manuscript of the song Let the heart beat and beat, date of writing unknown.
    The lyrics of the songs Let the heart beat and beat and Heartbeat and heartbeat are written for the same tune, with the latter being a revison of the former. However, the song in this manuscript has no known sound recordings and likely to be an unreleased work of Richard Lam. Further research required.
    • 1980 to 2003
  • 800 years old (1)
    Richard Lam's lyric manuscript of the song 800 years old, written circa 1981.
    The manuscript is titled "Being octa-centenarian", and the song was released with the title "800 years old" at last. The song 800 years old was written by Richard Lam and Samuel Ho and sung by Ruth Chen and Hui Bing Sam, first released in the album Ruth (1981). 44 tons, also written by Richard Lam, was included in the same album.
    • c.1981
  • 800 years old (2)
    The manuscript is titled "Being octa-centenarian", and the song was released with the title "800 years old" at last. The song 800 years old was written by Richard Lam and Samuel Ho and sung by Ruth Chen and Hui Bing Sam, first released in the album Ruth (1981). 44 tons, also written by Richard Lam, was included in the same album.
    • c.1981
  • Stubborn
    Richard Lam's lyric manuscript of the song Stubborn, date of writing unknown. The song in this manuscript has no known sound recordings and likely to be unreleased work of Richard Lam. Further research required. There are two other lyrical works of Richard Lam for Terence Tsoi and Emil Chau with the same song title, but those are not the same songs as this with different tunes and lyrics.
  • After all
    Richard Lam's lyric manuscript of the song After all, date of writing unknown.